Gujarat COVID-19 Daily Cases

Covid-19 Date Cases 4/5/2021

Sr NoDistrict NameActive Positive CasesCases Tested for COVID19Patients RecoveredPeople Under QuarantineTotal Deaths
1Ahmedabad684303869531109259674282993
2Amreli1092328209567212081457
3Anand10192878044315235226
4Aravalli986193347174380449
5Banaskantha1088320749846211778103
6Bharuch20302641025790765469
7Bhavnagar5051698338976860806179
8Botad3351512881425128934
9Chhota Udaipur416141008176425020
10Dahod13603544885516559326
11Dang16748947477122314
12Devbhoomi Dwarka7471262111534042
13Gandhinagar28784987951284412503163
14Gir Somnath1022199506352059732
15Jamnagar53315141681932126637261
16Junagadh166743858788713973115
17Kutch26035022775993244889
18Kheda10833535675695284025
19Mahisagar1608200826339487540
20Mehsana499736867212421199794
21Morbi858262852454183880
22Narmada87414062734008125
23Navsari13092301643180604312
24Panchmahal12362657006024379842
25Patan18912261047048425987
26Porbandar282144115123310908
27Rajkot394113637244072144683512
28Sabarkantha147226528643322349104
29Surat19657385869899468323981650
30Surendranagar166529581247608575115
31Tapi1192146174217361711
32Vadodara791611372144504811120556
33Valsad12962634332404973932