Gujarat COVID-19 Daily Cases

Covid-19 Date Cases 12/6/2021

Sr NoDistrict NameActive Positive CasesCases Tested for COVID19Patients RecoveredPeople Under QuarantineTotal Deaths
1Ahmedabad2097446390323158621693379
2Amreli380403261101933634100
3Anand104352732937742047
4Aravalli98239202499331976
5Banaskantha7243904113312618162
6Bharuch128343799110622271117
7Bhavnagar598855267204645242296
8Botad12417921220489442
9Chhota Udaipur10172870334621037
10Dahod24445844985147738
11Dang8561518348518
12Devbhoomi Dwarka73165027394254079
13Gandhinagar69160875319739959203
14Gir Somnath3492609737951140866
15Jamnagar192623877341244494474
16Junagadh426567755194911141265
17Kutch151622168121941275145
18Kheda14442429810156353548
19Mahisagar84259323801824571
20Mehsana6834417012350045177
21Morbi22292426637883887
22Narmada48191516586972315
23Navsari93276410691899724
24Panchmahal8033130611558144470
25Patan2628366911455942129
26Porbandar611781563318264019
27Rajkot4721590702563323240722
28Sabarkantha943303779003841156
29Surat2155493072213836745461937
30Surendranagar1535492179441071136
31Tapi22174636437217920
32Vadodara12251489361752051123784
33Valsad1143244205953307649